Programma

PROGRAMMERING WESTERPOP 2016

Main Stage
•Andere Koek!
•Max Meser
•Waylon
•Band of Friends (IRL/NLD)
•Smokey Joe & The Kid (FRA)
•Vandenbergs's Moonkings
•Novastar (BEL)
•Russkaja (AUT)

Stage Europe Network
•Stalls (FRA)
•Gamekingz (NOR)
•Havington (DEU)
•Logue
•Przyborowski & Sekcja (POL)
•Ol' Mill (EST)

Main Stage
•Mala Vita
•AAPNOOTMIES
•Birth of Joy
•De Likt

Peter Tetteroo Bokaal
•Left Alive
•Weissmuller
•Leoparte

PROGRAMMERING WESTERPOP 2015

Geen Westerpop in 2015 vanwege organisatorische redenen

PROGRAMMERING WESTERPOP 2014

Main Stage
•Pangea
•Candybar Planet
•The Kik
•The Delta Saints (USA)
•Lulu James (UK)
•Lonely The Brave (UK)
•Barry Hay & Flying V Formation
•Hoffmaestro (SWE)

Stage Europe Network
•The Hearted
•Lost Woods (NO)
•The Esthetics (PL)
•Vio (IS)
•The Four
•Yellow Tree (DE)
•Ziggy Wild (EST)

Main Stage
•Tee Set
•Jett Rebel
•Splendid
•Baskerville

Peter Tetteroo Bokaal
•Vortex University
•Eve’s Fall
•Andere Koek

PROGRAMMERING WESTERPOP 2013

Main Stage
•Playyard
•Treetop Flyers (UK)
•Handsome Poets
•The Hoax (UK)
•Skinny Lister (UK)
•Chef' Special
•Royal Republic (SWE)
•La Kinky Beat (ESP)

Stage Europe Network
•Les Dynamic (NO)
•A.JAM (FR)
•Vök (IS)
•Enchanted Hunters (PL)
•Wolf in Loveland
•Kjurr (IS)
•Moving Houses (DE)

Main Stage
•Maison du Malheur
•Soul Sister Dance Revolution
•Navarone
•De Kraaien

Peter Tetteroo Bokaal
•Princeton
•Pangea
•Bombilate

 PROGRAMMERING WESTERPOP 2012

Main Stage
•Sir James
•Roosbeef
•Heideroosjes
•Hell's Kitchen (CH)
•The Computers (UK)
•Jungle by Night
•The Inspector Cluzo & FB's Horns (FR)
•The Qemists (UK)

Stage Europe Network
•Casual Friday NO)
•Démira Jansen
•Shkizein (FR)
•Bubble Chamber (PL)
•Kreatones
•Who Killed Frank (DE)
•RetRoBot (IS)

Main Stage
•Yori Swart
•Vanderbuyst
•Kraantje Pappie
•Nobody Beats The Drum 333"

Peter Tetteroo Bokaal
•MC Hank
•Blaaskaak
•Playyard

PROGRAMMERING WESTERPOP 2011

Main Stage
•Kings Crossing
•JAH6
•Go Back To The Zoo
•Johnny Gallagher & The Boxtie Band (IRL)
•Tim Knol
•The Boxer Rebellion (UK)
•Kaizers Orchestra (NO)
•The Subs (BE)

Stage Europe Network
•C4030 (PL)
•Zenith (LV)
•Fexet
•The Strange (FRA)
•Roufaida & Puck
•Samaris (IS)
•Memetics (NO)

Peter Tetteroo Bokaal
•Sir James
•Weismuller
•Audiodaycare
•Variscythe
•Fabian

PROGRAMMERING WESTERPOP 2010

Main Stage
•Kamer van Dopehandel
•Moss
•Laura Jansen
•Guy Forsyth (USA)
•Moke
•The Asteroids Galaxy Tour (DEN)
•Triggerfinger (BEL)
•La Caravane Passe (FRA)

Stage Europe Network
•Alienation (FRA)
•Kapthijn & Mitts
•Of Monsters and Men (IS)
•Fucking in Champagne (DE)
•WOOT
•Shiny Beats (PL)

Peter Tetteroo Bokaal
•F.O.D.
•Project: MDA
•2nd Place Driver
•Kids Never Lie
•Kings Crossing

PROGRAMMERING WESTERPOP 2009

Main Stage
•The Flying Tygers
•Baskery (Swe)
•De Staat
•Th’ Legendary Shack*Shakers(Usa)
•Bertolf
•Boris
•Sass Jordan (Can)
•Panteón Rococó (Mex)

Peter Tetteroo Bokaal
•Mihai
•Monomania
•Hido
•Conorach
•The Defenders

PROGRAMMERING WESTERPOP 2008

Main Stage 
•F
•Agua de Annique
•Alain Clark
•Vengeance
•Mala Vita
•Grand Avenue (Den)
•Claw Boys Claw
•Miss Platnum (Dui)

Peter Tetteroo Bokaal
•Blended Culture
•Ghostrock
•L'Chaim
•Stud Muffins
•The Flying Tygers

PROGRAMMERING WESTERPOP 2007

Main Stage 
•Vegas for Millions
•Delain
•Van Velzen
•Bintangs
•Coparck
•The Hormonauts (Ita)
•Beef
•Standard (Esp)

Peter Tetteroo Bokaal
•Karma’s Kitchen
•F
•Juice
•Pex
•Maybee

PROGRAMMERING WESTERPOP 2006

Main Stage
•R.O.O.O.M
•Roadkill
•Kraak & Smaak
•a balladeer
•Five Horse Johnson (USA)
•Gem
•Boss Hoss (D)
•Infadels (UK)

Peter Tetteroo Bokaal
•3Speed Automatic
•Mannen Van Vermeer
•Vegas For Millions
•Reckless
•Okkernoot

PROGRAMMERING WESTERPOP 2005

Main Stage 
•Geminia
•Brace
•The Sheer
•Jesus Volt (Fra)
•Imperia
•Washington (No)
•Brainpower
•Gabriël Rios (Bel)

Peter Tetteroo Bokaal
•Edge of Sanity
•2nd Place Driver
•Roadkill
•Radjinder
•Hido

PROGRAMMERING WESTERPOP 2004

Main Stage 
•Artefact
•Treble
•Boo ! (Z-Afr)
•Ian Siegal & Band (UK)
•Antiproduct (UK)
•The League of XO Gentleman
•Jovink and The Voederbietels
•Roy Paci & Aretuska (Ita)

Peter Tetteroo Bokaal
•Geminia
•Eyes can't see
•Maximus Prime
•Polythene Mac
•I Reject

PROGRAMMERING WESTERPOP 2003

Main Stage
•New Breed
•F33l3r
•Peter Pan Speedrock
•Tino Gonzales (USA)
•Relax
•Intwine
•Slovo (UK)
•Olabola

Peter Tetteroo Bokaal
•Maar
•Radjinder
•Wastelands
•Artefact
•Annatar
•Guest: Warren Fellow

PROGRAMMERING WESTERPOP 2002

Main Stage
•Meringue
•Luie Hond
•16Down
•Amor (UK)
•Lunascape (Bel)
•Silkstone
•Johan
•Moodphase5ive (Z-Afr)

Westerpop Lokaal Bokaal
•Grape
•New Groove Habbits
•For Absent Friends
•Rosie
•New Breed
•Guest: Happy Elf

PROGRAMMERING WESTERPOP 2001

Main Stage
•Incense
•Fools Fatal
•Dyzack
•Jay Hooks (USA)
•R&B All Stars
•The Proov
•Beam
•Rowwen Heze

Westerpop Lokaal Bokaal
•Soon
•Voor Lief
•The Red Sea Sharks
•Xynobite
•Meringue
•Guest: The Longplayers

PROGRAMMERING WESTERPOP 2000

Main Stage
•Horse
•The Wishing Well
•Dilana Smith
•Monti Amundson (USA)
•Lichterlaaie
•Rich Wyman (USA)
•Praga Khan (BEL)

Westerpop Lokaal Bokaal
•Support Act
•Brave
•Incense
•Fuzz for Brain
•Double Deuce
•Guest: DJ Rockid

PROGRAMMERING WESTERPOP 1999

Main Stage
•Toyz
•Raise the Roof
•Kane (cancelled)
•Billy the Kid
•Bernie Tormé & the Electric Gypsies (Irl)
•E-life & U.N.I.Q.
•Project 2000

Westerpop Lokaal Bokaal
•Roast Rabbit on Toast
•Voor Lief
•Demolicious
•Incense
•Horse

PROGRAMMERING WESTERPOP 1998

Main Stage
•Handsome 3 Some
•Surburbs
•George Devore (USA)
•Julian Sas
•Nilsson
•Bløf
•The Godfathers (UK)

Westerpop Lokaal Bokaal
•Sun Box
•Horse
•Toyz
•Frogs for Breakfast
•De Hoek

PROGRAMMERING WESTERPOP 1997

Geen Westerpop in 1997 vanwege organisatorische redenen.

PROGRAMMERING WESTERPOP 1996

•La Blusa
•Hallo Venray
•Michael Katon (USA)
•Horn of Plenty
•Alquin
•Whiskey Priests (UK)

PROGRAMMERING WESTERPOP 1995

•Pakhuisband
•Nightcrawlers (Bel)
•Huub Hangop
•Captain Cumbo
•Back to Basic

PROGRAMMERING WESTERPOP 1994

•Iceparty
•Sonny Griffin
•Son of Tarzan
•Roots Syndicate
•Ulanbator 

PROGRAMMERING WESTERPOP 1993

•Ir. Rubberding
•One Way Trouble
•Amazing Stroopwafels
•Les Charmeurs
•Forbidden Fruit 

PROGRAMMERING WESTERPOP 1992

•Tyrone’s Fire
•Aquisition
•Brio's
•Louisiana Radio
•Frans Bauer

PROGRAMMERING WESTERPOP 1991

•The Bang Gang
•Between
•Gerard Kins
•Toon Windmeijer
•Groove Tones

PROGRAMMERING WESTERPOP 1990

•No Limits
•Head Hunters
•Tineke Zaadnoordijk
•Zwit

PROGRAMMERING WESTERPOP 1989

•The Use
•Make my day
•Memphis
•Skinstring
•Does Caroline know
•Wots in a name
•Dizzy D
•Our Canine Friends
•Eddie and the House-Gang

Er is iets misgegaan met het laden van dit evenement. Probeer het later nogmaals.